1. Bonjour Kale by Kristen Beddard 7/10
2. Notwithstanding: Stories from an English Village by Louis de Bernieres 8/10
3. Scythe by Neal Shusterman 7/10
4. Pasta Wars by Elisa Morello 6/10
5. Moloka'i by Alan Brennert 8/10
6. The Guests on South Battery by Karen White 6/10
February
7. The Second Mrs. Hockaday by Susan Rivers 8/10
8. My Husband's Wife by Jane Corry 8/10
**Changed my rating system Mid-February**
9. The Fifth Petal by Brunonia Barry 4/6
10. Juliet's Answer by Glenn Dixon 4/6
11. Kathy Griffin's Celebrity Run-Ins by Kathy Griffin 5/6 (Audio)
12. The Hive by Gill Hornby 4/6
13. Official Book Club Selection by Kathy Griffin 4/5 (not reviewed on blog)
14. Sisi: Empress on Her Own by Allison Pataki 5/6
15. The Matchmakers of Minnow Bay by Kelly Harms 4/6
March
16. The Girl Who Drank the Moon by Kelly Barnhill 4/6
17. The Nurses by Alexandra Robbins (not reviewed on blog)
18. Always by Sarah Jio 1/6
19. The Book of Polly by Kathy Hepinstall 5/6
20. The Lost City of the Monkey God by Douglas Preston 4/6
21. Death at Breakfast by Beth Gutcheon 2/6
22. Norse Mythology by Neil Gaiman 4/6
23. A House Full of Daughters by Juliet Nicolson 5/6
24. The Big Tiny by Dee Williams 3/6 (Audio book) (no review)
April
25. The Lost Book of the Grail by Charlie Lovett 5/6
26. Complications by Atul Gawande 3/6 (no review)
27. The Keeper of Lost Things by Ruth Hogan 4/6
28. My Not So Perfect Life by Sophie Kinsella 3/6
29. The Curse of La Fontaine by M.L. Longworth 4/6
30. A Fifty Year Silence by Miranda Richmond Mouillot (Audio) (not reviewed on blog) 3/6
31. Black Rabbit Hall by Eve Chase 4/6
32. I Like You Just Fine When You're Not Around by Ann Garvin 4/6
May
33. Don't Worry, Life is Easy by Agnes Martin-Lugand 5/6
34. The Romance Reader's Guide to Life by Sharon Pywell 4/6
35. 32 Yolks: From My Mother's Table to Working the Line by Eric Ripert (Audio book) 3/6
36. Life Reimagined: The Science, Art, and Opportunity of Midlife by Barbara Bradley Hagerty 5/6 (audio book)
37. The Simplicity of Cider by Amy E. Reichert 4/6
38. The Witchfinder's Sister by Beth Underdown 3/6
39. Re-read The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks by Rebecca Skloot
June
40. The Library at the Edge of the World by Felicity Hayes-McCoy 3/6
41. The Rules of Magic by Alice Hoffman 5/6
42. You are a Badass by Jen Sincero 4/6 (Audio book)(not reviewed)
43. Alex and Eliza: A Love Story by Melissa De La Cruz 3/6
44. The Last Days of Cafe Leila by Donia Bijan 3/6
45. The Cafe by the Sea by Jenny Colgan 4/6
46. Second Chance Season by Liora Blake 4/6
47. The River of Doubt by Candice Millard 5/6 (Audio book)
48. The Last Neanderthal by Claire Cameron 5/6
49. The Viral Storm by Nathan Wolfe (not reviewed)
July
50. A Hundred Thousand Worlds by Bob Proehl 4/6
51. Heroines of Mercy Street by Pamela D. Toler, PhD 4/6
52. The Dollhouse by Fiona Davis 4/6
53. Trials of the Earth by Mary Mann Hamilton 5/6
54. Nutshell by Ian McEwan 4/6
55. The Forbidden Garden by Ellen Herrick 4/6
56. The Address by Fiona Davis 4/6
57. The Strange Case of the Alchemist's Daughter by Theodora Goss 3/6
August
58. How to Find Love in a Bookshop by Veronica Henry 5/6
59. The Night the Lights Went Out by Karen White 4/6
60. The Essex Serpent by Sarah Perry 4/6
61. The Lies She Told by Cate Holahan 5/6
September
62. Caroline: Little House, Revisited by Sarah Miller 5/6
63. A Column of Fire by Ken Follett 6/6
64. Once in a Blue Moon Lodge by Lorna Landvik 4/6
65. See What I Have Done by Sarah Schmidt 5/6
66. Morgue: A Life in Death by Dr. Vincent Di Maio & Ron Franscell (read, but not reviewed)
67. Midnight at the Bright Ideas Bookstore by Matthew Sullivan 3/6
October
68. Reincarnation Blues by Michael Poore 6/6
69. The Widow's House by Carol Goodman 4/6
70. The Fortune Teller by Gwendolyn Womack 4/6
71. Picnic at Hanging Rock by Joan Lindsay 4/6
72. The Scarred Woman: A Department Q Novel by Jussi Adler-Olsen 5/6
73. The History of Bees by Maja Lunde 3/6
74. The Last to See Me by M. Dressler 4/6
75. How to Change a Life by Stacey Ballis 2/6
76. The House Between Tides by Sarah Maine 3/6
November
77. Christmas on Ladybug Farm: A Novella by Donna Ball 3/6 (not reviewed)
78. Give a Girl a Knife by Amy Thielen 4/6
79. A Scandal in Battersea by Mercedes Lackey (Not reviewed)
80. Behold the Dreamers by Imbolo Mbue 6/6
81. Brimstone by Cherie Priest 4/6
December
82. Pride Prejudice and Mistletoe by Melissa De La Cruz 2/6
83. Lady Killers by Tori Telfer (not reviewed)
84. Tru and Nelle: A Christmas Tale by G. Neri 4/6
85. Christmas at Little Beach Street Bakery by Jenny Colgan 4/6
86. Seven Days of Us by Francesca Hornak 3/6
87. Everyone's a Aliebn When Ur a Aliebn Too by Jomny Sun 4/6 (Not reviewed)
88. Okay for Now by Gary D. Schmidt 5/6 (Not Reviewed)
89. Christmas in London by Anita Hughes 3/6
90. Christmas at Two Love Lane by Kieran Kramer 3/6
91. The Reporter's Kitchen by Jane Kramer (not reviewed)
No comments :
Post a Comment